skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Contacts

2017/18 BBSRC DTP Programme Executive Committee: 

NameTheme/RoleDepartmentEmail
Prof William Sutherland Agriculture and Food Security Theme Leader Zoology
Dr Paolo D'Avino Agriculture and Food Security Deputy Theme Leader Pathology
Prof Alison Smith Industrial Biotechnology and Bioenergy Theme Leader Plant Sciences
Dr Sarah Bohndiek Industrial Biotechnology and Bioenergy Deputy Theme Leader Physics seb53@cam.ac.uk
Dr David Belin Bioscience for Health Theme Leader Psychology
Dr Frank Reimann Bioscience for Health Deputy Theme Leader Institute of Metabolic Science - MRL fr222@cam.ac.uk
Dr Martin Hemberg World-Class Underpinning Bioscience Theme Leader Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
Dr Oliver Stegle World-Class Underpinning Bioscience Theme Leader European Bioinformatics Institute
Prof Bill Colledge World-Class Underpinning Bioscience Deputy Theme Leader Physiology, Development and Neuroscience (PDN)
Dr Simon Frost Exploiting New Ways of Working Theme Leader Veterinary Medicine
Exploiting New Ways of Working Deputy Theme Leader

 

Administration:

NameRoleTelEmail
Dr Sarah Fahle Programme Coordinator 01223 747160
   Administrator (vacant)  

 

2016/17 Theme Leaders:

NameThemeDepartmentEmail
Dr Alison Bentley Agriculture and Food Security National Institute of Agricultural Botany (NIAB)
Dr Finian Leeper Industrial Biotechnology and Bioenergy Chemistry
Prof John Doorbar Bioscience for Health Pathology
Dr Cahir O'Kane World-Class Underpinning Bioscience Genetics
Dr Nik Cunniffe Exploiting New Ways of Working Plant Sciences

 

2015/16 Theme Leaders:

NameThemeDepartmentEmail
Dr Raymond Bujdoso Agriculture and Food Security Veterinary Medicine
Prof Chris Howe Industrial Biotechnology and Bioenergy Biochemistry
Prof Angela Roberts Bioscience for Health Physiology, Development and Neuroscience (PDN)
Dr Peter Evans World-Class Underpinning Bioscience Babraham Institute
Dr Nik Cunniffe Exploiting New Ways of Working Plant Sciences